Barlow Hunter Trials - results

Many thanks to all our Sponsors, Horsleygate Estate and their Tenants, Chris White and team who designed and built the brilliant cross country course, and all the helpers and Jump Judges for giving up their time.

CLASS 1  

SOAR VALLEY TRAILERS NOVICE PAIRS 

PLACE

NUMBER

RIDERS

HORSES

1st

7

HELEN PLUMMER

WHAT-NOT

 

 

EMMA COLLINGS

CHARLIE

2nd

1

ALISON HOLMES

JACK

 

 

CHRISTINE ILLINGWORTH

MIRACLE JAZZ

3rd

2

VICKY WAITON

POPPY

 

 

TERESA WAITON

OSCAR

4th

5

BETHANY ELLIOTT

HARRIET

 

 

GEORGIA GASH

SPOT

5th

9

HOPE MUSSELL

WILLOW BROOK

 

 

LIZZIE COOKE

SKYE

6th

4

SOPHIE JUDGE

CROSSWELL CAITLIN

 

 

JESS STRONG

PA EBLIS

 

CLASS  2    STUBBING COURT TRAINING 

NOVICE INDIVIDUAL 

PLACE

 NUMBER

 RIDER

 HORSE

1st

26

VICTORIA LEE

POLO

2nd

21

KATIE BARSBY

ALASKAN BRYAN

3rd

25

SARAH HOLMES

 

4th

30

DEBBIE ETHERINGTON

MAGICAL MOMENT

5th

10

LILY-ANNA EXCELL-OUTRAM

PADLEY LITTLE RICHARD

6th

22

CHELSEA WINCHURCH

ELLIE-MAI

Pony Club Trophy

10

LILY-ANNA EXCELL-OUTRAM

PADLEY LITTLE RICHARD

Barlow Hunt Trophy

16

ANDREW LOVELL

SEAMUS

 

COLTSFOOT EQUESTRIAN TEAM CHALLENGE 

PLACE

 

TEAM/RIDERS

HORSES

1st

 

THE BARLOW BIRDS

 

 

 

LEE CLARK

THE BLACK CAVALIER

 

 

REBECCA HOLMES

BERTIE

 

 

HEATHER BURLEY

MR FARMER

2nd

 

THE BARNSLEY BABES

 

 

 

EMMA FOX

BEAU

 

 

SARAH COLES

HONEY

 

 

GEORGINA COLES

RIO

 

 

POLLY COLES

FRANK

3rd

 

HIGH PEAK STONE WALLERS

 

 

 

PIP CLAYTON

MINT

 

 

SUE TIDESWELL

PREMO

 

 

KEITH TIDESWELL

DANCER

 

 

ANGIE JONES

ROSIE

4th

 

RUFFORD AND READY

 

 

 

ALICE HOLBOROW

DROMORE ISLAND

 

 

AMELIA MURRAY

BONUS

 

 

ELAINE HEPWORTH

BAILEY

 

 

IMOGEN HANDLEY-GREAVES

MAGIC MADGE

 

 


CLASS 3 

INTERMEDIATE PAIRS

SPONSOR MR STUART BURLEY 

PLACE

NUMBER

RIDERS

HORSES

1st

42

LIESL CLARK

ZORONA

 

 

MCKENZIE CLARK

DIAMOND HERO

2nd

37

ABIGAIL SKELTON

BLONDIE

 

 

LIZZIE PAWSON-BUTLER

MUDDLES

3rd

43

PAT HAISMAN

DARK SECRET

 

 

CHLOE WINTER

OSCAR DE LA CRÈME

4th

39

COURTNEY DAVIES

MARLEY

 

 

FRANKIE NEWELL

ROGER

5th

46

LIZ SPANNER

JACKO

 

 

CHRISTY KEMP

BELLA

6th

45

HOLLY ILLINGWORTH

MAGGIE

 

 

AMY BIGGIN

RICHARD

CLASS 4 

SPONSOR MRS WENDY PONTEFRACT 

PLACE

NUMBER

RIDER

HORSE

1st

49

GEORGIA SMITH

FOGGY

2nd

61

LYDIA HOPKINS APPLEYARD

SUZIS THE BOSS

3rd

56

GEORGINA COLES

NOODLES

4th

55

SARAH COLES

RUSTY

5th

51

SARAH HOLMES

SPRITE

6th

53

DALE EDWARDS

DIAMOND WARRIOR

Pony Club Trophy

49

GEORGIA SMITH

FOGGY

CLASS 5 MOORLAND MEATS OPEN 

PLACE

NUMBER

RIDER

HORSE

1st

72

HOLLY ILLINGWORTH

 

2nd

63

ANDREW LOVELL

MAID OF COURAGE TOO

3rd

66

CHRISTIE MOTT

SEYMOURS STAR

4th

68

ROBYN WEATHERALL

BELLA DONNA

5th

67

MATHEW MASKILL

FRANKIE

6th

65

KATY HURHANGEE

MONDRIAN ROYAL APPROACH

Pony Club Trophy

72

HOLLY ILLINGWORTH

 

Barlow Hunt Trophy

63

ANDREW LOVELL

MAID OF COURAGE TOO


Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.